Harris Value property tax analysis

8957 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,684 sqft, built 1980, in Memorial Appraised at $642,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140910060002

Appraised value
$642,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$719,877
Living area
2,684 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $583,942 in 2025 to $642,336 in 2026.