Harris Value property tax analysis

8953 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,973 sqft, built 1980, in Memorial Appraised at $725,866 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140910050002

Appraised value
$725,866
Tax year 2026
Market value
$779,203
Living area
2,973 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $659,879 in 2025 to $725,866 in 2026.