Harris Value property tax analysis

8931 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,684 sqft, built 1980, in Memorial Appraised at $803,101 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140910030002

Appraised value
$803,101
Tax year 2026
Market value
$835,150
Living area
2,684 sqft
$299 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $730,092 in 2025 to $803,101 in 2026.