Harris Value property tax analysis

6718 Lakemont Dr, Houston, TX 77050

1,830 sqft, built 1983, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $178,156 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140770040010

Appraised value
$178,156
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,177
Living area
1,830 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,960 in 2025 to $178,156 in 2026.