Harris Value property tax analysis

2606 Skelton Dr, Houston, TX 77067

1,173 sqft, built 1981, in Mckamy Meadows Appraised at $163,821 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140660010002

Appraised value
$163,821
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,952
Living area
1,173 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,929 in 2025 to $163,821 in 2026.