Harris Value property tax analysis

6318 Homeview Dr, Houston, TX 77049

1,424 sqft, built 1979, in Pine Trails Appraised at $171,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140560050010

Appraised value
$171,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,934
Living area
1,424 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,896 in 2025 to $171,485 in 2026.