Harris Value property tax analysis

7822 Quail Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77071

2,270 sqft, built 1998, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $388,140 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140460020022

Appraised value
$388,140
Tax year 2026
Market value
$560,643
Living area
2,270 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $352,855 in 2025 to $388,140 in 2026.