Harris Value property tax analysis

7910 Wolfield Ln, Houston, TX 77071

2,665 sqft, built 1998, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $413,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140460010003

Appraised value
$413,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$595,194
Living area
2,665 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $376,198 in 2025 to $413,817 in 2026.