Harris Value property tax analysis

22107 Westland Crk, Katy, TX 77449

1,202 sqft, built 1983, in Westland Creek Village Appraised at $221,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 1139900000104

Appraised value
$221,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,349
Living area
1,202 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,005 in 2025 to $221,105 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $230,000 sale recorded on March-6-2026