Harris Value property tax analysis

10810 Kentington Oak Dr, Humble, TX 77396

980 sqft, built 1982, in Timberhills Appraised at $141,262 for 2026.

Harris County account 1139740120015

Appraised value
$141,262
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,084
Living area
980 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,420 in 2025 to $141,262 in 2026.