Harris Value property tax analysis

1211 Lashbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77077

3,992 sqft, built 1983, in Briar Forest Appraised at $790,573 for 2026.

Harris County account 1139700000010

Appraised value
$790,573
Tax year 2026
Market value
$802,131
Living area
3,992 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
1983
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $718,703 in 2025 to $790,573 in 2026.