Harris Value property tax analysis

12202 Drakemill Dr, Houston, TX 77077

3,110 sqft, built 1982, in Briar Forest Appraised at $706,007 for 2026.

Harris County account 1139690000031

Appraised value
$706,007
Tax year 2026
Market value
$713,561
Living area
3,110 sqft
$227 per sqft
Year built
1982
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $641,825 in 2025 to $706,007 in 2026.