Harris Value property tax analysis

3905 Primrose Path, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,434 sqft, built 1979 Appraised at $269,830 for 2026.

Harris County account 1139620000011

Appraised value
$269,830
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,551
Living area
1,434 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,300 in 2025 to $269,830 in 2026.