Harris Value property tax analysis

5343 Oak Cove Dr, Houston, TX 77091

2,610 sqft, built 2005, in Northside Appraised at $366,032 for 2026.

Harris County account 1138390000008

Appraised value
$366,032
Tax year 2026
Market value
$377,909
Living area
2,610 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $332,757 in 2025 to $366,032 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $347,400 sale recorded on May-8-2026