Harris Value property tax analysis

12223 Burgoyne Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,196 sqft, built 1982, in Briar Forest Appraised at $513,703 for 2026.

Harris County account 1138130000006

Appraised value
$513,703
Tax year 2026
Market value
$527,894
Living area
2,196 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $467,003 in 2025 to $513,703 in 2026.