Harris Value property tax analysis

2323 Willow Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,537 sqft, built 1982, in Briar Forest Appraised at $528,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1138100000032

Appraised value
$528,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$590,837
Living area
2,537 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $480,000 in 2025 to $528,000 in 2026.