Harris Value property tax analysis

15114 Treaty Oaks St, Houston, TX 77053

1,393 sqft, built 1984, in Central Southwest Appraised at $189,112 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137960000004

Appraised value
$189,112
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,476
Living area
1,393 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $157,594 in 2025 to $189,112 in 2026.