Harris Value property tax analysis

23843 Silversmith Ln, Katy, TX 77493

1,242 sqft, built 1981, in Williamsburg Hamlet Appraised at $212,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137650000027

Appraised value
$212,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,607
Living area
1,242 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,728 in 2025 to $212,000 in 2026.