Harris Value property tax analysis

6715 Pebble Beach Dr, Houston, TX 77069

3,409 sqft, built 1983, in Champions Creek Estates Appraised at $458,152 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137610000004

Appraised value
$458,152
Tax year 2026
Market value
$478,418
Living area
3,409 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $416,502 in 2025 to $458,152 in 2026.