Harris Value property tax analysis

6623 Gentle Bend Dr, Houston, TX 77069

2,757 sqft, built 1980, in Champions Creek Estates Appraised at $350,031 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137540000020

Appraised value
$350,031
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,581
Living area
2,757 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $291,693 in 2025 to $350,031 in 2026.