Harris Value property tax analysis

6706 Blue Hills Rd, Houston, TX 77069

3,101 sqft, built 1984, in Champions Creek Estates Appraised at $492,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137540000001

Appraised value
$492,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$501,304
Living area
3,101 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $448,000 in 2025 to $492,800 in 2026.