Harris Value property tax analysis

6826 Seinfeld Ct, Houston, TX 77069

3,195 sqft, built 1980, in Champions Creek Estates Appraised at $550,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137510000046

Appraised value
$550,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$558,354
Living area
3,195 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $500,000 in 2025 to $550,000 in 2026.