Harris Value property tax analysis

6811 Ashmore Dr, Houston, TX 77069

3,007 sqft, built 1983, in Champions Creek Estates Appraised at $452,457 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137480000035

Appraised value
$452,457
Tax year 2026
Market value
$479,815
Living area
3,007 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $411,325 in 2025 to $452,457 in 2026.