Harris Value property tax analysis

5310 Prairie Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77084

2,097 sqft, built 1986, in Bear Creek Village Appraised at $295,611 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137260000128

Appraised value
$295,611
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,053
Living area
2,097 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1986
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $268,738 in 2025 to $295,611 in 2026.