Harris Value property tax analysis

12102 Rocky Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77070

2,701 sqft, built 1983, in Hunterwood Forest Appraised at $388,725 for 2026.

Harris County account 1137200000071

Appraised value
$388,725
Tax year 2026
Market value
$391,189
Living area
2,701 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $353,387 in 2025 to $388,725 in 2026.