Harris Value property tax analysis

2707 Forestbrook Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,970 sqft, built 1983, in Timber Lane Appraised at $261,834 for 2026.

Harris County account 1136740000005

Appraised value
$261,834
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,687
Living area
1,970 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,031 in 2025 to $261,834 in 2026.