Harris Value property tax analysis

772 Worthshire St, Houston, TX 77008

944 sqft, built 1979, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $241,921 for 2026.

Harris County account 1136340000003

Appraised value
$241,921
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,413
Living area
944 sqft
$256 per sqft
Year built
1979
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,929 in 2025 to $241,921 in 2026.