Harris Value property tax analysis

12127 Merewood Ln, Houston, TX 77071

1,419 sqft, built 1980, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $228,665 for 2026.

Harris County account 1136180000063

Appraised value
$228,665
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,698
Living area
1,419 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,878 in 2025 to $228,665 in 2026.