Harris Value property tax analysis

12018 Merewood Ln, Houston, TX 77071

1,565 sqft, built 1981, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $240,089 for 2026.

Harris County account 1136180000046

Appraised value
$240,089
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,697
Living area
1,565 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $218,263 in 2025 to $240,089 in 2026.