Harris Value property tax analysis

12431 Windy Wisp Ln, Houston, TX 77071

1,682 sqft, built 1979, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $207,132 for 2026.

Harris County account 1136110000023

Appraised value
$207,132
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,581
Living area
1,682 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,302 in 2025 to $207,132 in 2026.