Harris Value property tax analysis

10414 MacKenzie Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,650 sqft, built 1979, in Northwest Park Appraised at $226,832 for 2026.

Harris County account 1135880000042

Appraised value
$226,832
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,294
Living area
1,650 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,211 in 2025 to $226,832 in 2026.