Harris Value property tax analysis

22430 N Rebecca Burwell Ln, Katy, TX 77449

3,486 sqft, built 1999, in Williamsburg Settlement Appraised at $447,763 for 2026.

Harris County account 1135780050007

Appraised value
$447,763
Tax year 2026
Market value
$456,295
Living area
3,486 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $407,058 in 2025 to $447,763 in 2026.