Harris Value property tax analysis

22410 Prince George Ln, Katy, TX 77449

2,690 sqft, built 1981, in Williamsburg Settlement Appraised at $382,231 for 2026.

Harris County account 1135780040053

Appraised value
$382,231
Tax year 2026
Market value
$400,924
Living area
2,690 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1981
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $347,483 in 2025 to $382,231 in 2026.