Harris Value property tax analysis

2247 Briarwest Blvd, Houston, TX 77077

1,574 sqft, built 1984, in Westside Appraised at $267,975 for 2026.

Harris County account 1135600000002

Appraised value
$267,975
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,125
Living area
1,574 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $243,614 in 2025 to $267,975 in 2026.