Harris Value property tax analysis

17030 Coachmaker Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

1,491 sqft, built 1980, in Heritage Park Appraised at $292,306 for 2026.

Harris County account 1135170000015

Appraised value
$292,306
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,992
Living area
1,491 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $265,733 in 2025 to $292,306 in 2026.