Harris Value property tax analysis

11634 Cordoba Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,356 sqft, built 1983, in Granada Appraised at $194,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 1131730000013

Appraised value
$194,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,355
Living area
1,356 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,553 in 2025 to $194,208 in 2026.