Harris Value property tax analysis

2522 Estaril Cir, Houston, TX 77038

1,937 sqft, built 2001, in Granada Appraised at $246,510 for 2026.

Harris County account 1131720000039

Appraised value
$246,510
Tax year 2026
Market value
$261,975
Living area
1,937 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,100 in 2025 to $246,510 in 2026.