Harris Value property tax analysis

3406 Ashton Park Dr, Houston, TX 77082

3,128 sqft, built 1989, in Westside Appraised at $391,015 for 2026.

Harris County account 1131100000008

Appraised value
$391,015
Tax year 2026
Market value
$415,221
Living area
3,128 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1989
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $355,469 in 2025 to $391,015 in 2026.