Harris Value property tax analysis

507 Sea Smoke Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,972 sqft, built 1979, in Energy Corridor Appraised at $566,538 for 2026.

Harris County account 1130800000002

Appraised value
$566,538
Tax year 2026
Market value
$619,826
Living area
2,972 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1979
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $515,035 in 2025 to $566,538 in 2026.