Harris Value property tax analysis

12814 Chamberlain Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,502 sqft, built 1983, in Westside Appraised at $342,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 1130710000042

Appraised value
$342,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$375,942
Living area
1,502 sqft
$228 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $311,000 in 2025 to $342,100 in 2026.