Harris Value property tax analysis

3214 Brookston St, Houston, TX 77045

1,099 sqft, built 1982, in Central Southwest Appraised at $179,039 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129830000014

Appraised value
$179,039
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,663
Living area
1,099 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,763 in 2025 to $179,039 in 2026.