Harris Value property tax analysis

3014 Brookston St, Houston, TX 77045

994 sqft, built 1982, in Central Southwest Appraised at $190,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129820000007

Appraised value
$190,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,610
Living area
994 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,910 in 2025 to $190,201 in 2026.