Harris Value property tax analysis

3226 Woodmont Dr, Houston, TX 77045

900 sqft, built 1982, in Central Southwest Appraised at $144,156 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129810000038

Appraised value
$144,156
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,780
Living area
900 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,051 in 2025 to $144,156 in 2026.