Harris Value property tax analysis

3222 Dragonwick Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,263 sqft, built 1982, in Central Southwest Appraised at $194,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129800000038

Appraised value
$194,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,249
Living area
1,263 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,666 in 2025 to $194,332 in 2026.