Harris Value property tax analysis

3202 Dragonwick Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,122 sqft, built 1982, in Central Southwest Appraised at $182,207 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129800000033

Appraised value
$182,207
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,927
Living area
1,122 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,643 in 2025 to $182,207 in 2026.