Harris Value property tax analysis

3142 Dragonwick Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,080 sqft, built 1982, in Central Southwest Appraised at $178,767 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129800000032

Appraised value
$178,767
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,879
Living area
1,080 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,516 in 2025 to $178,767 in 2026.