Harris Value property tax analysis

3235 Woodmont Dr, Houston, TX 77045

906 sqft, built 1982, in Central Southwest Appraised at $139,024 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129800000002

Appraised value
$139,024
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,824
Living area
906 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,386 in 2025 to $139,024 in 2026.