Harris Value property tax analysis

2306 Crooked Ln, Houston, TX 77084

1,750 sqft, built 2020, in Westlake Forest Appraised at $253,489 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129730000012

Appraised value
$253,489
Tax year 2026
Market value
$341,718
Living area
1,750 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,445 in 2025 to $253,489 in 2026.