Harris Value property tax analysis

12859 Riva Ridge Ln, Houston, TX 77071

1,635 sqft, built 1983, in Fonmeadow Patio Homes Appraised at $246,249 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129110000019

Appraised value
$246,249
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,222
Living area
1,635 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,863 in 2025 to $246,249 in 2026.