Harris Value property tax analysis

3507 Spanish Acorn Ln, Spring, TX 77389

1,170 sqft, built 1982, in Forest North Appraised at $185,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1129070000061

Appraised value
$185,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,967
Living area
1,170 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,000 in 2025 to $185,900 in 2026.